Laws, Regulations and Annotations
[…] History—Amended by Stats. 2004, Ch. 863 (SB 50), in effect September 29, 2004. Stats. 2022, Ch. 370 (SB 1215), in effect January 1, 2023, relettered subdivision (a) as (a)(1), substituted "paragraph (2)" for "subdivision (b)" after "provided in", substituted "of each year" for "every two years" after "on July 1", substituted "CalRecycle" for "the board" after "thereafter,", substituted "DTSC," for "the department" after "collaboration with", added "from discarded covered electronic devices, as defined in subparagraph (A) of paragraph (1) of subdivision (g) of Section 42463," after "in this state", substituted "CalRecycle" for "the board" after "determined by", added ", resulting from discarded covered electronic devices, as defined in subparagraph (A) of paragraph (1) of subdivision (g) of Section 42463," before "received from" in the first sentence of subdivision (a); substituted "CalRecycle" for "The board" before "shall" in the second sentence of subdivision (a); renumbered former subdivision (b) as paragraph (2) of subdivision (a); substituted "CalRecycle" for " the board" after "Until", substituted "CalRecycle" for " the board" after "determined by", added ", resulting from discarded covered electronic devices, as defined in subparagraph (A) of paragraph (1) of subdivision (g) of Section 42463," before "received from", and added ", resulting from discarded covered electronic devices, as defined in subparagraph (A) of paragraph (1) of subdivision (g) of Section 42463," before "received from" in former subdivision (b); added new subdivisions (b) and (c).


42479. Payment process; eligibility for payment. [Repealed by Stats. 2012, Ch. 523 (AB 549), in effect January 1, 2013.]


42479. Payment process; eligibility for payment.